+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 33

Thread: U20 bsc gateshead/newcastle

  1. #1
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default U20 bsc gateshead/newcastle

    Gateshead/Newcastle BSC Foil and Epee

    Newcastle Fencing Club is delighted to announce that they will be hosting this competition on October 13th and 14th 2012 :
    Saturday October 13th : Boys Epee & Girls Foil
    Sunday October 14th : Boys Foil & Girls Epee

    Our Venue will be the English Institute of Sport, (next to Gateshead Stadium)
    Neilson Road,
    Gateshead,
    NE10 0EF

    Newcastle Upon Tyne/Gateshead is easily accessible via Rail, Air and excellent road links.
    There is a Metro Station (named Gateshead Stadium) a short walk away and there are reasonably
    priced hotels on both sides of the Tyne, within easy reach of the venue.

    Please visit this website for information about the area -
    http://www.newcastlegateshead.com/discover-deals

    Entry form with check-ins will follow shortly.

  2. #2
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default

    Entry form now on BF website - please make careful note of day and time.

    Elaine Ridley

  3. #3

    Default U20 bsc gateshead/newcastle

    Hi, where exactly is the entry form? I've looked under Events & Competition entries without success! Please advise.
    Thankyou.

  4. #4
    Member Pere fleuret has a spectacular aura aboutPere fleuret has a spectacular aura aboutPere fleuret has a spectacular aura about
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    France
    Posts
    127

    Default

    It's here:

    http://www.britishfencing.com/events/

    Scroll down from the calendar to 13th October and the link to the entry form is there.

  5. #5
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default

    Go into the BF website - Events (across top) - go to October calendar - choose Gateshead, Newcastle.....BSC and it will take you to the competition list - choose Gateshead, Newcastle Foil and Epee BSC -
    Entry form and details - this will bring up entry form.

    Cheers
    Elaine Ridley

  6. #6
    Senior Member MrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud of
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Derbyshire
    Posts
    206

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Redmai View Post
    Hi, where exactly is the entry form? I've looked under Events & Competition entries without success! Please advise.
    Thankyou.
    I managed to find it after some rootling through the website
    Try this link:
    http://britishfencing.com/uploads/fi...m_oct_2012.doc

  7. #7
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default

    Entries are coming in well - but getting a few without weapon marked. Please mark clearly to save me trawling through rankings etc.

    Thanks
    Elaine Ridley

  8. #8

    Default

    Does anyone have an entry list for this event?
    Thanks

  9. #9
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default

    Entry list as follows, includes Wednesdays post and one or two e-mail entries. But first : due to circumstances beyond our control we have had to change the venue. Don't panic though the postcode is exactly the same, we are just moving up the road from the EIS to the Stadium. We will have posters and a team of people directing everyone to the right place.

    Boys Epee

    1 Andrews Tim Plymouth
    2 Atkin Ben Hymers
    3 Avis Anthony Guildford
    4 Birch George H.B. Elizabeth College, Guernsey
    5 Blackmore Noah RGS High Wycombe Dilettante
    6 Bolton Matt Frisby Fencers
    7 Boyle Sam Sheffield Buccaneers
    8 Bradley Sam Millfield
    9 Capern-Burgess Aubrey
    10 Curran-Jones Tommy Brixton
    11 Dean Charlie Truro
    12 Dickson Thomas Team Newcastle
    13 Dixon Andrew Team Newcastle
    14 Dulac Joseph Escrime Academy
    15 Edwards Tom Redhill & Reigate Epee
    16 Edwards Alex Redhill & Reigate Epee
    17 Frewin James Redhill & Reigate Epee
    18 Galtrey Robert Harrogate
    19 Grealey William Redhill & Reigate Epee
    20 Harvey Tom Truro
    21 Hoffmann Tom Dingwall
    22 Hornby Edgar Malvern
    23 May Joseph Team Newcastle
    24 McCourt Michael Strathclyde University
    25 McGillivray Kier Wrexham
    26 McGlade Daniel LTFC
    27 Ming Daniel Team Newcastle
    28 Myers Joshua Frisby Fencers
    29 Odgers James Kings
    30 Peplow Laurence Guildford
    31 Prior Cameron Gravesend
    32 Ridley Sam Team Newcastle
    33 Sanchez-Lethem Paul Brixton
    34 Sinclair Aml Brixton
    35 Smith Hugo Kings
    36 Steed Oliver Skipton
    37 Stevens Joshua Glastonbury
    38 Stigant Liam Chichester
    39 Stroud Edward Team Durham
    40 Swinbank Felix Wingerworth
    41 Thomson Campbell Bristol University
    42 Thomson Andrew
    43 Whelan Rooslan Millfield
    44 Worman Craig Millfield

    Girls Epee

    1 Bloomfield Niamh Guildford
    2 Bradley Ellen Winchester
    3 Broadbent Harriet Dilettante/Headington
    4 Bryson Kerenza Plymouth
    5 Cormack Ellie Kenilworth sword
    6 Denham Antonia Truro
    7 Dulac Emma Escrime Academy
    8 Dunn Roz Clifton College
    9 Elstub Stephanie City of London Freemans School
    10 Gilbert Keziah Team Newcastle
    11 Goodlass Molly Wingerworth
    12 Greetham Sadie Harrogate
    13 Griffin Katie Redhill & Reigate
    14 Gundry Jessica Wellington Swords
    15 Hamilton Chloe Plymouth
    16 Harvey Abigail Team Newcastle
    17 Hide Amelia Team Newcastle
    18 Hide Victoria Team Newcastle
    19 Hind Ellie Team Newcastle
    20 Horbury Megan Skipton
    21 Hornby Odette Malvern
    22 Jeal Anna Harrogate
    23 Jones Caitlin Haverstock
    24 Jowsy Molly Skipton (Team Newcastle)
    25 Kamat Maya Wallace Fencing
    26 Lamb Fawn Malvern
    27 Lambert Justine Kings School, Canterbury
    28 Lambert Justine Kings School, Canterbury
    29 Lawson Danielle RGS Worcester
    30 Lindsay Georgina Room one on one
    31 Mayle Rebecca Malvern
    32 NG Ashley
    33 Phillipson Elsa Cads
    34 Redikin Sarah Stockport
    35 Robertson Emma West Fife
    36 Sanchez-Lethem Sara Brixton
    37 Stead Imogen Wingerworth
    38 Summers Francesca Malvern
    39 Turley Alix Mary RGS Worcester
    40 Wakefield Rebecca Malvern
    41 Woodrow Megan University of St.Andrews

    Boys Foil

    1 Avril Casey John ETV
    2 Bailey George Millfield
    3 Bernstein Richard Millfield
    4 Bird Harry Salle Boston
    5 Bodels Callum Campbell College
    6 Chu Andrew Louth
    7 Corlett Tom Salle Kiss
    8 Doherty Alexander 101 Salle Harnish
    9 Doherty Nathan Sheffield Buccaneers
    10 Dolan George YBFC
    11 Douglas Jack Wallace
    12 Feaster John Malvern
    13 Feaster Daniel Malvern
    14 Fitton Matthew Salle Kiss
    15 Fray Edmund Soar Valley
    16 Higgs Michael 101 Salle Harnish
    17 Hopkins Oliver Northumbria University
    18 Houghton Jacob Abergele
    19 Jordan Peter Salle Paul
    20 Kiss Daniel Salle Kiss
    21 Koudou Michael Newham Swords
    22 Lewis Celyn Russell Swords
    23 Lloyd Alexander ZFW
    24 Manson James Sussex House
    25 McCourt Michael Strathclyde University
    26 Miller Jack 101 Salle Harnish
    27 Minott Kamal Newham Swords
    28 Monk Alex WFFC
    29 O'Hara Oscar Chichester
    30 Rai Rajan Newham Swords
    31 Ridsdale Ethan Russell Swords
    32 Robinson Alex UWE
    33 Royer Felix Salle Boston
    34 Scipanova Kristofers Salle Scipanova Chester
    35 Sleet Alexander Team Newcastle
    36 St.John Charlie Sussex House
    37 Thomson Robin
    38 Thomson Andrew
    39 Wakeman Alex Sheffield Buccaneers
    40 Walchester Alexander Team Newcastle
    41 Wallis Henry Room One on One
    42 Ward Samuel Chilwell Blades
    43 Watson Jack Cads
    44 Wilson Alexander U/A
    45 Woollard Max Salle Paul

    Girls Foil

    1 Archer Hannah Salle Kiss
    2 Beaver Elizabeth CADS
    3 Bryant Stacey Club Escrime Winchester
    4 Chart Yvonne Truro
    5 Chilton Sophie South Tynside (Monkton)
    6 Clarke Jade Wellington Swords
    7 Collister Stephanie U/A
    8 Ellis Bethany Wrekin Sword
    9 Fitton Alex Salle Kiss
    10 Johnson Rowena Sheffield University
    11 Keys Olivia Team Melia
    12 Kurtis Emma Hymers
    13 Martin Lorna Aldershot
    14 Morrison Ailsa Edinburgh FC
    15 Moss Amber A & C Swords
    16 Mullins Chloe Cambridge Sword
    17 Murray Grace LWFC
    18 Noble Madelaine Bath
    19 Pande Avni Hymers
    20 Poil Georgia Aldershot
    21 Rice Ella Aldershot
    22 Rich Elaria Surrey Swords
    23 Rogerson Phoenicia Truro
    24 Shovelin Emily
    25 Smith Katie Edinburgh FC
    26 Sudderick Zoe Aldershot
    27 Sudderick Phoebe Aldershot
    28 Vineburg Sophie Team Newcastle

  10. #10
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default

    THIS IS AN APPEAL FOR REFEREES - particularly Foil. Is there is anyone out there, who could come up to Gateshead, or is a parent referee coming up anyway, next weekend - If you would be able to help, we would be most grateful. (We are happy to pay some sort of remuneration please contact me by e-mail - on the bottom of the entry form).
    In the past we have always managed to have enough referees to cover all poules and D/Es unfortunately due to instructions to change the competition dates to this weekend, we are now struggling because there are so many other competitions , including 4 Opens, a Sabre BSC and an LPJS Foil.

    Thanks
    Elaine Ridley

  11. #11
    Senior Member Not quite a Vet is a splendid one to beholdNot quite a Vet is a splendid one to beholdNot quite a Vet is a splendid one to beholdNot quite a Vet is a splendid one to beholdNot quite a Vet is a splendid one to beholdNot quite a Vet is a splendid one to beholdNot quite a Vet is a splendid one to beholdNot quite a Vet is a splendid one to behold
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    The Kingdom of Fife
    Posts
    724

    Default

    Is there any chance of an update of the entries now the closing date has past? Thanks

  12. #12
    Senior Member ED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond repute
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    London
    Posts
    1,097

    Default Overnight Accommodation for 31 for Premier Inn at Metro Centre

    Hi

    If anyone would like to use my booking - 2 adults one child, Friday to Saturday night, can they pm me.

    Just 31! A snip for Newcastle

    Let me know... We can no longer make it.
    Edward Peck

  13. #13
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default

    Please let me know if any club names are incorrect.

    Mens Epee

    1 Adams James Wallace
    2 Andrews Tim Plymouth
    3 Atkin Ben Hymers
    4 Avis Anthony Guildford
    5 Barnes Jahmal Brixton
    6 Bartlett Alex Hymers
    7 Beaumont Nicholas Durovernum
    8 Birch George H.B. Elizabeth College, Guernsey
    9 Blackmore Noah RGS High Wycombe Dilettante
    10 Bluck Martin Ashton
    11 Bolton Matt Frisby Fencers
    12 Boyle Sam Sheffield Buccaneers
    13 Bradley Sam Millfield
    14 Caisley Ellis Laszlo's
    15 Capern-Burgess Aubrey UCL
    16 Cooper Ryan City of Freemans
    17 Curran-Jones Tommy Brixton
    18 de Sainte Croix Calum Wallace
    19 Dean Charlie Truro
    20 Dickson Thomas Team Newcastle
    21 Dixon Andrew Team Newcastle
    22 Dulac Joseph Escrime Academy
    23 Edwards Tom Redhill & Reigate Epee
    24 Edwards Alex Redhill & Reigate Epee
    25 Fagard-Jenkin Calliste Norwich school
    26 Frewin James Redhill & Reigate Epee
    27 Galtrey Robert Harrogate
    28 Germany William Team Newcastle
    29 Grealey William Redhill & Reigate Epee
    30 Grover Elliott Eltham College
    31 Harvey Tom Truro
    32 Hoffmann Tom Dingwall
    33 Hope Oliver Kings
    34 Hope Arran Kings
    35 Hornby Edgar Malvern
    36 Joyner Joe Gravesham
    37 Liechti Christopher Salle Rollo
    38 May Joseph Team Newcastle
    39 McCourt Michael Strathclyde University
    40 McGillivray Kier Wrexham
    41 McGlade Daniel LTFC
    42 Ming Daniel Team Newcastle
    43 Myers Joshua Frisby Fencers
    44 Nichols Harrison Redhill & Reigate Epee
    45 Odgers James Kings
    46 Peplow Laurence Guildford
    47 Prior Cameron Gravesend
    48 Ridley Sam Team Newcastle
    49 Sanchez-Lethem Paul Brixton
    50 Simpson Jamie Malvern
    51 Sinclair Aml Brixton
    52 Smith Hugo Kings
    53 Steed Oliver Skipton
    54 Stevens Joshua Glastonbury
    55 Stigant Liam Chichester
    56 Stroud Edward Team Durham
    57 Thomson Campbell Bristol University
    58 Thomson Andrew Wallace
    59 Whelan Rooslan Millfield
    60 Worman Craig Millfield
    61 Wrigley Joshua Plymouth


    Womens Epee

    1 Aston Francesca Brixton
    2 Barrington Georgina Bristol
    3 Bloomfield Niamh Guildford
    4 Bradley Ellen Winchester
    5 Broadbent Harriet Dilettante/Headington
    6 Bryson Kerenza Plymouth
    7 Chang Caitlin Harrogate
    8 Cormack Ellie Kenilworth sword
    9 Denham Antonia Truro
    10 Dulac Emma Escrime Academy
    11 Dunn Roz Clifton College
    12 Elstub Stephanie City of London Freemans School
    13 Gilbert Keziah Team Newcastle
    14 Goodlass Molly Wingerworth
    15 Gourley Sarah Team Newcastle
    16 Grant Fiona Tenterten
    17 Greetham Sadie Harrogate
    18 Griffin Katie Redhill & Reigate
    19 Gundry Jessica Wellington Swords
    20 Hall Sara Harrogate
    21 Haller Olivia Escrime Academy
    22 Hamilton Chloe Plymouth
    23 Harvey Abigail Team Newcastle
    24 Hide Amelia Team Newcastle
    25 Hide Victoria Team Newcastle
    26 Hind Ellie Team Newcastle
    27 Horbury Megan Skipton
    28 Hornby Odette Malvern
    29 Jeal Anna Harrogate
    30 Jones Caitlin Haverstock
    31 Jowsy Molly Skipton (Team Newcastle)
    32 Kamat Maya Wallace Fencing
    33 Kettle Gabriela Team Melia
    34 Lamb Fawn Malvern
    35 Lambert Justine Kings School, Canterbury
    36 Lawson Danielle RGS Worcester
    37 Lindsay Georgina Room one on one
    38 MacKinnon Leo Malvern
    39 Mayle Rebecca Malvern
    40 NG Ashley
    41 Phillipson Elsa Cads
    42 Pipes Georgia Harrogate
    43 Pipes Laura Harrogate
    44 Rawlins Katie Ddraig Wern
    45 Redikin Sarah Stockport
    46 Robertson Emma West Fife
    47 Sanchez-Lethem Sara Brixton
    48 Smith Elizabeth Stourport
    49 Stead Imogen Wingerworth
    50 Summers Francesca Malvern
    51 Tatard Morgane Escrime Academy
    52 Trenchard Lily-Mae Room one on one
    53 Turley Alix Mary RGS Worcester
    54 Vineberg Jen Team Newcastle
    55 Wakefield Rebecca Malvern
    56 Woodrow Megan University of St.Andrews


    Mens Foil

    1 Archer Kristjan Cambridge Sword
    2 Archer Ciaran Cambridge Sword
    3 Avril Casey John ETV
    4 Bailey George Millfield
    5 Bashir Ibrahim Bristol FC
    6 Beardmore Alex Fighting Fit
    7 Bernstein Richard Millfield
    8 Bex McKinley Salle Paul
    9 Bird Harry Salle Boston
    10 Bodels Callum Campbell College
    11 Chu Andrew Louth
    12 Clarke Thomas A & C Sword Club
    13 Corlett Tom Salle Kiss
    14 Cruickshank Adam
    15 de sainte Croix Calum Wallace
    16 Doherty Alexander 101 Salle Harnish
    17 Doherty Nathan Sheffield Buccaneers
    18 Dolan George YBFC
    19 Donovan Alex Fighting Fit
    20 Douglas Jack Wallace
    21 Dunnill Oliver Bristol Grammar School
    22 Feaster John Malvern
    23 Feaster Daniel Malvern
    24 Fitton Matthew Salle Kiss
    25 Fray Edmund Soar Valley
    26 Higgs Michael 101 Salle Harnish
    27 Hopkins Oliver St.Mary's School
    28 Houghton Jacob Abergele
    29 Ip Alexander Emmanuel
    30 Jordan Peter Salle Paul
    31 Kiss Daniel Salle Kiss
    32 Koudou Michael Newham Swords
    33 Lee Toby
    34 Legkovsky Mark Winchester
    35 Lewis Celyn Russell Swords
    36 Lloyd Alexander ZFW
    37 Mahy Jacob Elizabeth College
    38 Manson James Sussex House
    39 Manson Ross Wallace
    40 McCourt Michael Strathclyde University
    41 Miller Jack 101 Salle Harnish
    42 Minott Kamal Newham Swords
    43 Monk Alex WFFC
    44 O'Hara Oscar Chichester
    45 Potts Frederick Emmanuel College
    46 Rai Rajan Newham Swords
    47 Rattan Amol Newham Swords
    48 Ridley Sam Team Newcastle
    49 Ridsdale Ethan Russell Swords
    50 Robinson Alex UWE
    51 Royer Felix Salle Boston
    52 Russell Iain WFFC
    53 Sambrook Josh Cambridge Sword
    54 Schlindwein Alex Salle Stretton
    55 Scipanova Kristofers Salle Scipanova Chester
    56 Sleet Alexander Team Newcastle
    57 Spencer-Taylor Alex Sheffield Buccaneers
    58 St.John Charlie Sussex House
    59 Thomson Robin Herriot Watt University
    60 Thomson Andrew Wallace
    61 Waddington Oliver Hymers
    62 Wakeman Alex Sheffield Buccaneers
    63 Walchester Alexander Team Newcastle
    64 Wallis Henry Room One on One
    65 Ward Samuel Chilwell Blades
    66 Watson Jack Cads
    67 Wilson Alexander U/A
    68 Winstanley Liam Emmanuel College
    69 Woollard Max Salle Paul

    Womens Foil

    1 Archer Hannah Salle Kiss
    2 Barnard Lucy Team Newcastle
    3 Beardmore Kate Fighting Fit
    4 Beaver Elizabeth CADS
    5 Brunnstorm Ebba Fighting Fit
    6 Bryant Stacey Club Escrime Winchester
    7 Buhaenko Alice South Tynside (Monkton)
    8 Chart Yvonne Truro
    9 Chilton Sophie South Tynside (Monkton)
    10 Clarke Jade Wellington Swords
    11 Clarke Ruth Edinburgh FC
    12 Collister Stephanie U/A
    13 Dickson Choe Edinburgh FC
    14 Dmochowska Bella Fighting Fit
    15 Ellis Bethany Wrekin Sword
    16 Feklistova Katrina Newham Swords
    17 Fihosy Ayesha Salle Boston
    18 Fitton Alex Salle Kiss
    19 Johnson Rowena Sheffield University
    20 Keys Olivia Team Melia
    21 King Leah Sussex House
    22 Kurtis Emma Hymers
    23 Martin Lorna Aldershot
    24 McClelland Lara Laszlo's
    25 McDermott Chiara Crawley Sword
    26 Morrison Ailsa Edinburgh FC
    27 Moss Amber A & C Swords
    28 Mullins Chloe Cambridge Sword
    29 Murray Grace LWFC
    30 Murray Gracie LWFC
    31 Noble Madelaine Bath
    32 O'Donnell Niamh WFFC
    33 Pande Avni Hymers
    34 Poil Georgia Aldershot
    35 Rice Ella Aldershot
    36 Rich Elaria Surrey Swords
    37 Rogerson Phoenicia Truro
    38 Shovelin Emily South Tynside (Monkton)
    39 Smith Katie Edinburgh FC
    40 Sudderick Zoe Aldershot
    41 Sudderick Phoebe Aldershot
    42 Taylor Lucy Grosvenor
    43 Vineburg Sophie Team Newcastle

  14. #14
    Senior Member wear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nicewear wanderers is just really nice
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Durham
    Posts
    248

    Default

    We have heard that the Tyne & Wear Metro system is NOT running this weekend between Regent Centre & Haymarket due to major engineering works.
    This is the line that brings you in from the airport
    A replacement bus service will be provided. Full details are on the Nexus (Local Passenger transport executive) website.
    Journeys may take longer than normal.

    http://www.nexus.org.uk/metro

    PLEASE allow for extra journey time - phone me if you may be late. phone number on entry form.

  15. #15

    Default Competition Award

    The British Fencing Parents Group have been asked by British Fencing to carry out a survey of all participants in the BSC Gateshead/ Newcastle The purpose of the survey is to give fencers, parents, coaches, and in fact all attendees of the competition the opportunity to provide feedback to the competition organisers which they will use to improve future competitions.

    The survey can be found on the Parents Group website, or by clicking on this link

    http://www.bfparentsgroup.co.uk/inde...rce&survey=108

    The results will be published on the parents group website, and sent to British Fencing shortly afterwards.

    If you have any problems accessing the questionnaire then email edwardpeck at sky dot com.

    I would like to add that British Fencing have asked us to produce this survey, but have neither tried to control the questions, nor restrict the distribution of the results. I think this straightforward approach to trying to do what they do better, and being totally open about the praise and perhaps criticisms they receive is great news for fencing in the UK.

    Finally may I reassure you that this questionnaire is entirely confidential

    http://www.bfparentsgroup.co.uk/inde...rce&survey=108

  16. #16
    Initiate jjcpf is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    41

    Default Are there any results to post?

    Are there any results to post?

  17. #17
    Senior Member MrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud ofMrsB has much to be proud of
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Derbyshire
    Posts
    206

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jjcpf View Post
    Are there any results to post?

    I'm sure there are and I'm sure they'll be posted but give them a chance to get home - I bet they've been busy non-stop for the last 24 hours+, and they've got to get ready for tomorrow to do it all again!

  18. #18

    Default

    BSC Gateshead/Newcastle
    Gateshead Stadium
    Men's Epee
    October 13th 2012
    Overall ranking
    Ranking Name First name Country Club
    1 FREWIN James REDHILL & REIGATE
    2 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul BRIXTON
    3 BOLTON Matt FRISBY FENCERS
    3 NICHOLS Harrison REDHILL & REIGATE
    5 STEED Oliver SKIPTON
    6 CURRAN-JONES Tommy BRIXTON
    7 SINCLAIR Aml BRIXTON
    8 THOMSON Campbell BRISTOL UNIVERSITY
    9 MING Daniel TEAM NEWCASTLE
    10 RIDLEY Sam TEAM NEWCASTLE
    11 ATKIN Ben HYMERS
    12 EDWARDS Tom REDHILL & REIGATE
    13 WORMAN Craig MILLFIELD
    14 HOFFMAN Tom DINGWALL
    15 PEPLOW Laurence GUILDFORD
    16 DIXON Andrew TEAM NEWCASTLE
    17 CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey UCL
    18 GROVER Elliott ELTHAM COLLEGE
    19 HORNBY Edgar MALVERN
    20 BEAUMONT Nicholas DUROVERNUM
    21 GREALEY William REDHILL & REIGATE
    22 MYERS Joshua FRISBY FENCERS
    23 BRADLEY Sam MILLFIELD
    24 BARTLETT Alex HYMERS
    25 EDWARDS Alex REDHILL & REIGATE
    26 DEAN Charlie TRURO
    27 BOYLE Sam SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS
    28 HARVEY Tom TRURO
    29 DE SAINTE CROIX Calum WALLACE
    29 DICKSON Thomas TEAM NEWCASTLE
    31 BIRCH George ELIZABETH COLLEGE, GUERNSEY
    32 MAY Joseph TEAM NEWCASTLE
    33 JOYNER Joe GRAVESHAM
    34 SIMPSON Jamie MALVERN
    35 BARNES Jahmal BRIXTON
    36 AVIS Anthony GUILDFORD
    37 STEVENS Joshua GLASTONBURY
    38 PRIOR Cameron GRAVESHAM
    39 STROUD Edward TEAM DURHAM
    40 STIGANT Liam CHICHESTER
    41 WRIGLEY Joshua PLYMOUTH
    42 ANDREWS Tim PLYMOUTH
    43 MCGLADE Daniel LTFC
    44 SMITH Hugo KING'S COLLEGE
    45 MCGILLIVRAY Kier WREXHAM
    46 GALTREY Robert HARROGATE
    47 ODGERS James KING'S COLLEGE
    48 BLUCK Martin ASHTON
    49 COOPER Ryan CITY OF LONDON FREEMAN'S SCHOOL
    50 MCCOURT Michael STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY
    51 THOMSON Andrew WALLACE
    52 GERMANY William TEAM NEWCASTLE
    53 LIECHTI Christopher SALLE ROLLO
    54 ADAMS James WALLACE
    55 FAGARD-JENKIN Calliste NORWICH SCHOOL
    56 BLACKMORE Noah RGS HIGH WYCOMBE DILETTANTE
    57 WHELAN Rooslan MILLFIELD
    58 HOPE Oliver KING'S COLLEGE
    59 HOPE Arran KING'S COLLEGE
    60 CAISLEY Ellis LASZLO'S
    When in a hole, stop digging.

  19. #19

    Default

    BSC Gateshea/Newcastle
    Gateshead Stadium
    Women's Foil U20
    October 13th 2012
    Overall ranking
    Ranking Name First name Country Club
    1 FIHOSY Ayesha SALLE BOSTON
    2 KING Leah SUSSEX HOUSE
    3 CLARKE Ruth EDINBURGH FC
    3 DICKSON Chloe EDINBURGH FC
    5 COLLISTER Stephanie U/A
    6 FITTON Alex SALLE KISS
    7 MCDERMOTT Chiara CRAWLEY SWORD
    8 SUDDERICK Phoebe ALDERSHOT
    9 MOSS Amber A & C SWORDS
    10 CHART Yvonne TRURO
    11 CLARKE Jade WELLINGTON SWORDS
    12 DMOCHOWSKA Bella FIGHTING FIT
    13 POIL Georgia ALDERSHOT
    14 MULLINS Chloe CAMBRIDGE SWORD
    15 KURTIS Emma HYMERS
    16 FEKLISTOVA Katrina NEWHAM SWORDS
    17 SMITH Katie EDINBURGH FC
    18 SUDDERICK Zoe ALDERSHOT
    19 KEYS Olivia TEAM MELIA
    20 ARCHER Hannah SALLE KISS
    21 TOMLINSON Elen CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
    22 NOBLE Madelaine BATH
    23 JOHNSON Rowena SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY
    24 RICE Ella ALDERSHOT
    25 O'DONNELL Niamh WFFC
    25 PANDE Avni HYMERS
    27 MARTIN Lorna ALDERSHOT
    28 ELLIS Bethany WREKIN SWORD
    29 MCCLELLAND Lara LASZLO'S
    30 RICH Elaria SURREY SWORDS
    31 BRUNNSTORM Ebba FIGHTING FIT
    32 TAYLOR Lucy GROSVENOR
    33 BEAVER Elizabeth CADS
    34 BRYANT Stacey CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER
    35 BARNARD Lucy TEAM NEWCASTLE
    36 BUHAENKO Alice SOUTH TYNESIDE
    37 SHOVELIN Emily SOUTH TYNESIDE
    38 ROGERSON Phoenicia TRURO
    39 VINEBURG Sophie TEAM NEWCASTLE
    40 MURRAY Grace LWFC
    41 CHILTON Sophie SOUTH TYNESIDE
    When in a hole, stop digging.

  20. #20
    Senior Member ED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond reputeED_R has a reputation beyond repute
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    London
    Posts
    1,097

    Default

    Good results, and don't forget to fill in the questionnaire done by those nice people at the parents group

    http://www.bfparentsgroup.co.uk/inde...rce&survey=108
    Edward Peck

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts